tourist visa Vietnam

Longest term for Vietnam tourist visa for Czech citizens

You are Czech citizens and you are planning a trip to Vietnam, you may wonder what is longest term for a tourist visa to Vietnam. You can find the answer here.

At the moment, longest term for a tourist Vietnam visa for Czech citizens as well as other is 3 months. There are two kinds of 3-month visa classified by number of your entries into the country: Single entry and multiple entry visas.  While single entry visa allows you to enter and exit Vietnam only once during those 3 months, multiple entry visa allows you to enter and exit the country as many times as you wish during those 3 months.

How to apply?

There are 2 ways to obtain a tourist visa for Vietnam, consisting of obtaining via the embassy of Vietnam and obtaining a visa on arrival. while the former is for all travelers to Vietnam, the latter is for those traveling to Vietnam by air only, but it is much convenient as it allows travelers to apply online for visa approval letter which is issued by Vietnam Immigration Immigration via a local travel agent as an official permission allowing its holder to get on flight at departure airport and get visa stamped upon arrival at Vietnam airport.

Should you need any further information , feel free to contact us. Vietnam is waiting for your discovery.

No vietnam visa for visiting Phu Quoc island